UG 3rd Year Projects
June 20th, 2023
51
2022/2023
- Avon Gingell, “Polar Coded Cognitive Radioβ, 3rd Year Project 2022/2023.
- Shantanu Awasthi, “Self-Concatenated Coding Assisted Physical Layer Securityβ, 3rd Year Project 2022/2023.
- Timothy Andrew Jackson, “Space-Time Coding assisted Non-Orthogonal Multiple Accessβ, 3rd Year Project 2022/2023.
- Hao Wen Ang, “Redundant Residue Number System Coding assisted Space Time Block Coding Schemeβ, 3rd Year Project 2022/2023.
- Zhetao Zhao, “Hierarchical Modulation assisted Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer for Next-Generation Wireless Systemsβ, 3rd Year Project 2022/2023.
2021/2022
- Qianbin Luo, “Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access (NOMA) and its application in Massive Machine Type Communications“, 3rd Year Project 2021/2022.
- Neville Lee, “Beamforming-assisted Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer“, 3rd Year Project 2021/2022.
- Jos-Elliot Jeapes, “Synthesizing Musical Notes using Style-based Generative Adversarial Networks“, 3rd Year Project 2021/2022.
- Yu Sheng Law, “Beamforming assisted Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access(NOMA) for 5G/6G System“, 3rd Year Project 2021/2022.
- Max Smith, “Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer with Polar Coding“, 3rd Year Project 2021/2022.
- Benjamin Chilton, “Polar Coding assisted Physical Layer Security for Next Generation Communications“, 3rd Year Project 2021/2022.
2020/2021
- William Partridge, “Hierarchical Modulation based Relaying for Wireless Networksβ, 3rd Year Project 2020/2021.
- Tianyu Jin, “Turbo RRNS Coding and Physical Layer Securityβ, 3rd Year Project 2020/2021.
- Adriel C. Singh, “Simultaneous Wireless Information Power Transferβ, 3rd Year Project 2020/2021.
2019/2020
- Joseph Gates, “Polar Code assisted Physical Layer Securityβ, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
- Harry Horler, “Hierarchical Modulation based Cooperative Non-Orthogonal Multiple Accessβ, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
- Megan Goodsell, “Redundant Residue Number based coding for Hierarchical Modulationβ, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
- Tianyang Li, “Performance Evaluation of Polar Coding assisted with Hierarchical Modulationβ, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
- Oscar Jun Liu, “Polar Coding assisted Cooperative Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access in 5G Communicationsβ, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
- Wing Hong Chan, “Redundant Residue Number System (RRNS) based Coding for Cooperative Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access (C-NOMA)β, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
- Hui Yi Lim, “Redundant Residue Number System based Coding for Physical Layer Securityβ, 3rd Year Project 2019/2020.
2018/2019
- Siyu Chen, ”Simulation Study of Polar Codes over Fading Channelsβ, 3rd Year Project 2018/2019.
- Hassan Nooh, ”Machine Learning Assisted Caching And Transmission For Next Generation Wireless Systemsβ, 3rd Year Project 2018/2019.
- Luke Terrington, ”Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer for Next-Generation Wireless Systems Transferβ, 3rd Year Project 2018/2019.
- Syarifah Nurina Binti Wan Suleiman, ”Resource Allocation for Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transferβ, 3rd Year Project 2018/2019.
- Manojan Sathananthan, ”Genetic-Algorithm aided Detection for Wireless Communicationsβ, 3rd Year Project 2018/2019.
2017/2018
- Jiannan Hou, ”Short Trellis Codes for delay-constraint 5G communicationsβ, 3rd Year Project 2017/2018.
- Nur Syahirah binti Mohd Nawawi, ”Performance Evaluation of Polar Codes for Wireless Communicationsβ, 3rd Year Project 2017/2018.
- Enyang Zou, ”Theoretical Analysis of Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access (NOMA) System in 5G Networkβ, 3rd Year Project 2017/2018.
2016/2017
- Muhammad Idlan Haziq Bin Abd Rahman, ”DAPSK modulation using USRP for wireless real time monitoring and controlβ, 3rd Year Project 2016/2017.
- Jiaming Cui,”Diffusion-based Molecular Communicationβ, 3rd Year Project 2016/2017.
2015/2016
- Jiayang Sun, ”An Investigation into Self-Concatenated Convolution Coded Wireless Sensor Networks and Application on Android Devices and Embedded Systemsβ, 3rd Year Project 2015/2016.
- Muhammad Arif Fikri bin Zaimuddin,”Coded DAPSK Implementation in USRP for Wireless Transmissionsβ, 3rd Year Project 2015/2016.
- Elvin Cheng Seng Wong, “Turbo Trellis Coded Modulation Aided Wireless Physical Layer Securityβ, 3rd Year Project 2015/2016.
2014/2015
- Jingxuan Ma, ”Turbo-coded Beamforming Relaying Cooperative Communication for Millimetre-wave Channelβ, 3rd Year Project 2014/2015.
- Karneet Jain, “Robust Star-QAM scheme for wireless transmission using USRPβ, 3rd Year Project 2014/2015.
- Phillips Daramola, “Turbo-Coded User Cooperation For Cognitive Radioβ, 3rd Year Project 2014/2015.
2013/2014
- Yujia Sun, ”MIMO-aided LTE-Advanced Simulator for iOS Devices”, 3rd Year Project 2013/2014.
- Siyuan Liu, ”Star-QAM Implementation and Investigation in LabVIEW and USRP”, 3rd Year Project 2013/2014.
- Moses S Tamale, ”LDPC Coded Hierarchical Modulation for Cooperative Communications in Nakagami-m Channel”, 3rd Year Project 2013/2014.
2012/2013
- Philip David Crump, ”Development of a VHF/UHF Digital Voice Protocol for Amateur Radio”, 3rd Year Project 2012/2013.
- Yizhi Chen, ”A Study on Dijkstra’s Algorithm”, 3rd Year Project 2012/2013.
2011/2012
Sabbatical leave.
2010/2011
- Calleb Karegyesa, ”Cooperative Communications with Mobile Relays”, 3rd Year Project 2010/2011.
- Hanisah Ibrahim, ”Channel Equalised Cooperative Communication System”, 3rd Year Project 2010/2011.
- Merighnnage Avadhi Sri de Costa, ”Cooperative MIMO for Nakagami Fading Channels”, 3rd Year Project 2010/2011.
2009/2010
- William Lord, ”Simulation Study of Convolutional-Coded Amplify-And-Forward based Cooperative Communications”, 3rd Year Project 2009/2010.
- Wijendra Gnanendren, ”Differential Modulated TTCM for SDMA aided Cooperative Communications”, 3rd Year Project 2009/2010.
- Zola Alexandra Chaves Diavita, ”Simulation Study of LDPC-coded Decode-and-Forward aided Cooperative Communications”, 3rd Year Project 2009/2010.
2008/2009
- Rob J. Shalders, ”Turbo-Coded Space-Time Block Coding using High-Level Modulation for Wireless Communications”, 3rd Year Project 2008/2009.
- Abdullah Asmari, ”Performance analysis of Turb-Coded Communication System in the Digital and Analogue Domains”, 3rd Year Project 2008/2009.
2007/2008
- Yang Wang, ”Trelllis-coded Space-time Block Coding for Wireless Channels”, 3rd Year Project 2007/2008.
Recent Comments